Thomas A. Edison High School

Classes of '68, '69 & '70 Reunion

Missing Eagles

The following is a list of classmates we have lost track of.  Help us by letting us know if you know where any of the following lost eagles are, with their address, phone, email or other information.

Class of 1968


Sherlene S. Acklin

William H. Archie

Mary A. Bangley

Brenda C. Barnes

Nancy E. Barnes

Jeanie E. Brearey (Sawyer)

Diane L. Briscoe

Brenda N. Brown

Joe L. Burk

Rae Jean Case (Smith)

Barbara A. Chinn

Charlotte S. Coffman

Caroll A. Davenport (McCarthy)

Rosonna L. Davis

Susan C. Davis

Patricia J. Donnelly

Judith L. Economides (Lee)

Sharon L. Edelen (Meeham)

Karen K. Evans

Robert F. Evans

Nancy "Cathy" C. Farmer

Marion J. Garrison

Carol V. Greenwall

Doris V. Griffith

Karin R. Harding

Betty L. Harrell

James T. Hawkins

Linda S. Henson

Michael R. Henson

Richard A. Hilton

Hope L. Huntington

Linda Jennings

James A. Jones

Mark S. Jones 

Mary J. Jones 

Diana G. Kirby

Eula G. Lawhorne (Davis)

Clifton W. Lewis

Johnnie M. Lewis

Mary "Betsy" E. Lopresti (Christiansen)

Margaret "Peggy" A. Lutz (Witham)

Joyce "Jann" A. Mack (Kendall)

Cora B. Marshall

Nancy S. McClelland (Slocum)

Michael A. McGrail

Anita P. Millians

Carol A. Mills

Janice Mitchel

William L. Montgomery

Mary E. Monts (Knighton)

Joanne  G. Moore

Michael L. Moore

Sandra E. Murray

Susan E. Murray

Charles A. Myers

Barbara L. Nathan

Michael L. Nelson

William W. Nelson

Mary M. O'Neal

Sharon L. Paper

Marcia "Marcy" A. Pearson

Patricia A. Phillips (Young)

John "Jack" D. Powell

Ronald Ragsdale

Deborah A. Randall

Linda S. Richardson

Martha D. Risdon

Betty L. Roan

Patricia M. Robinson (Davis)

Elaine Scott

Charlotte M. Shaffier

Edward "Mike" Shumate

Christine Sims

Harold D. Smith

Larry G. Smith

Mark S. Smith

Stephen D. Smith

William R. Smith

Joan A. Sneed

Patricia A. Spalding

Judith L. Stapf (Faraq)

Sharron A. Sullivan

Diane M. Terry

Martha E. Tucker

George "Thomas" T. Waldron

Shirley A. Walls (Wilson)

Marguerite S. Walsh (Smith)

Eugene L. White

Robert C. White

Ronald P. Williams

Virginia A. Wilson

Sharon D. Wood (Benton)

Lise K. Worthington

Lori Wright

Robert J. Wright

Wayne Wright

Darlene L. Yoder

Class of 1969

Marian S. Allman (Harris)

Debra A. Anderson

Rex A. Anderson

Ruth P. Anderton

Dona Appel (Davis)

Margaret Darlene Arnold (Cruz)

Philip O. Austin

Mary J. Baker

James A. Batten

George M. Beatty

Dennis R. Beck

Gene M. Beck

Rose M. Bell

Timothy S. Bernhardt

Janice K. Blight (Miller)

Barbara E. Bollinger (Branson)

Sharon J. Booth (Virts)

Susan J. Brady

Thomas N. Bray

Stephen Bregman

Jonathan P. Breuleux

Sally J. Briscoe (Cray-Evans)

Donna S. Britt

Barbara Q. Brown

Patsy D. Brown

Sherry E. Bullock

Jeanne M. Campbell (Dudley)

Sandra L. Campbell

John E. Carlson

Heidi M. Chorosinski

Sylvia A. Clark (Wilhite)

Barbara S. Clary (Hale)

Donna Coates

Carole A. Cohen

Alach L. Cole

Teresa A. Conrad

Mitch R. Constant

Ingrid Copeland (Carr)

Barbara J. Coppage (Poole)

Pamela I. Corbin (Gaumer)

Ronald E. Cox

John R. Crabtree, Jr.

Jennie H. Crites

Angela M. Cunningham

Frederick Doug Curry

Barbara J. Cutlip (Mellert)

Kathleen E. Davis (Harmon)

Stephen J. Davis

Martha E. Deaton

Linda Diane Dement

Margaret G. Desmond (Brown)

Bran Dillard

Linda Dixon

Robert W. Dolinger

John T. Donchatz

Elsie M. Donohue

Sherry D. Dubois

Douglas A. Duchaj

Virginia Gail Eaton

Susan E. Edward (Devine)

Nancy L. Elliott

Cheryl V. Ellis

Linda L. Ennis

Rebecca M. Ennis

Lawrence C. Evans

Suzanne Ewing

Carol E. Farmer

Douglas E. Feagans

Harry E. Fenwick

Diane S. Fiebelkorn

Christopher B. Frye

Linda K. Fyock

Mary G. Gentry

Kenneth A. Gerlach

Nancy E. Gilliam (Ball)

Larry E. Gordy

Gerald E. Griffin

Thomas L. Grimsley, Jr.

Robert E. Hagstrom, Jr.

James R. Hall

Suzanne V. Hamilton (Murphy)

Dale J. Hankins

Phyllis C. Hardbower (Evans)

Suzanne H. Harlow

Sharon K. Harmon

Sandra J. Harris

Constance M. Hartye

Barbara A. Hayes

Brenda G. Haynes

Gloria V. Henderson

Cheryl J. Hill

Jerald T. Hinken

Terry S. Hoffman (Malloy)

Susan V. Howdyshell

Randolph E. Huff

Patricia M. Hurley (Steward)

Catherine L. Jenkins

Thomas W. Jenkins

Regina L. Johnson (Batts)

Mary A. Jones (Graham)

Pamela A. Jones

Robert D. Kaminsky

John A. Keating, Jr.

Robert T. Keet

Charles R. Kneale

Ronald T. Kusaka

Darla L. Land

Mark W. Largess

Philip T. Larsen

Gail A. Lee (Cawthorne)

Donald Steven Lefler

Anetta Sue Lester (Dunlap)

Thomas E. Lightfoot

Cynthia A. Luginbyhl

Melinda J. Lyons

Nancy B. Madaris (McMillan)

Donna J. Mahloy (Young)

George W. Mann

Wesley L. Marshall

Brenda K. Mason

Cathy A. Maust (Johnson)

June E. McBride (Miller)

Detlef D. McCoy

Mary B. McCracken

Donna M. McCullough (Almassy)

Marlys A. McLean (Rhodes)

Carol A. McLendon (Ray)

Dennis A. Meyers

Daniel T. Miller

Miriam L. Miller

Karla J. Moore

Steven L. Murphy

Wayne M. Naill

Steven C. Nelson

David B. Newburger

Kathleen Nowak (Kent)

Carol A. O'Connor (Garrett)

Diane G. Page (Beaty)

David W. Painter

Jean S. Parker (Mosley)

Ruth A. Parker

Stephen M. Patterson

Gregory Scott Payne

George Pearson

James L. Perdue

Edgar R. “Tim” Perrell

William R. Peterson

Lottie M. Pugh (Walker)

Joseph Pulli

Katherine Pummel

Marc H. Ramsey

Menla C. Reams

John R. Reese

Grace L. Reynolds

Denise B. Rivard

Edward C. Robertson

Deborah A. Rohrer

Angela L. Rosendale

Kathleen M. Rosendale

Carolyn L. Ross

Elizabeth Ross

Brenda Darlene Rouse (Jackson)

Gary C. Schue

Deborah J. Scott

Patricia A. Seidel (Hansen)

Patricia R. Shelton (Scogin)

Wanda Sue Shepard (Novak)

Gary Wayne Shifflett

Teresa R. Sinneway

Dannie E. Smith

Dorothy A. Smith (Archie)

Drew S. Smith

Linda C. Smith

Sherry L. Smith

Rosemary Snapp

Ruth D. Soto

Sharon G. Stevens

James W. Stevenson

Roger D. Stovall

Anthony G. Stoyko

Mildred Ann Tansill

Alice R. Taylor

Tricia E. Taylor

David N. Tegge

Patricia G. Terry (Payne)

Elizabeth F. Thombs (LaNier)

Phillip Toler

Michael D. Tomlin

William H. Towns

Judith A. Trainor (Cary)

Dorothy L. Travers (Breeden)

Michael K. Trenery

Janet E. Tucker

Paula J. Underwood (Davis)

Kay A. Van Horn

Ray A. Van Horn

Forrest E. Verhine

Robert Vosper

Mary V. Walter (Hazelgrove)

Sarah A. Ware

Paul J. Weber

John R. Weeks, III

Lucinda M. Welch (Granetti)

Michael E. Welch

Mary M. Whalen

Rita J. Whitley (Vanderworken)

Linda D. Wilkinson

Carol A. Williams

Cynthia A. Wingate

Nancy I. Wirth

Cheryl B. Wood (Butler)

Terry L. Woodworth (Rogers)

John C. Yarborough

Dennis H. Zackerman

Ellen C. Zacofsky (Trafton)

Denis H. Zuckerman


Class of 1970


Dorothy Aduddell (Daughtry)

Brenda Alexander (Browning)

Terry Alley

Ronald Amos

Michael Anderson

Rose Arnold

David Ash

Harry Barnes

Jim Baumgartner

Linda Bennett (Lowman)

Constance Benton

Alan Bibb

James Billington

Jan Booth

Bill Boyce

David Brinkman

Darlene Brown

Peggy Brown

Michael Burr

Sally Butler (Stubbs)

Rhea Chelton

Sharon Chumbley

Judy Clark

Lucinda Clemmer (Durman)

Robert Coleman

Lawrence Coscia

James Costello

Greg Cox

Donald Davis

Brenda Denny

Karen Devine (Lyons)

Michael Dewey

Donna Dillon

Dominic DiMase

Victor Divani

Cynthia Douglas (Salomone)

Carol Epps (Martin)

Richard Fagan

Margie Feaser

Kenneth Fisher

Thomas Fleck

Anna Freeman

Mary Gentry

Debra Giddings (Ambruster)

Cheryl Godsey

Marcos Gonzalez

Missy Grimsley (Smith)

Larry Gurley

Ann Gustafson (Donnelly)

Charlie Hagstrom

John Halsey

Colleen Hammond (Newman)

Bill Harlow

Larry Hawkins

Wayne Hawley

Kathy Haynes

Richard Hedrick

Victor Herfurth

Deborah Hibbs

Kurt Hilscher

Delores Hoffman (Fellner)

Michael Hogan

James Holmes

Elizabeth Howard (Vogel)

Pat Hoynacki

Sherry Hunt (Worden)

Crystal James

David Jenkins

Debra Jewell

Richard Johnson

Kathy Jones

Stanley Jones

Michael Kelly

Ron Kerstetter

Mike Kimball

Ruby Kohne

Darryl Koniarski

Linda Lacasce (Fegelman)

David Land

Elizabeth Lang

Carroll Lawhorn

Stacy Lewis (Parahy)

Allen Light

Carl Lind

Donovan Lines

Laura Lippard (Smith)

Mike Lovern

Lois Mackey

Steve Malicki

Michael Marszalek

John Mason

Sharon Mathews

Charles McAlpin

Christine McCaleb (VanZandt)

Terry McCrady

Steven McGraw

Vivian McManhon (Pugh)

Duncan McNabb

Glenda Meade

Wanda Nicholson

Stephan Nye

Delores Owens

Patricia Palikan

Arthur Paper

Debbie Phillips

Arthur Pike

Richard Pistone

Stephen Prall

Diane Pusey (Ball)

Deborah Quander (Melita)

Althea Ramsey

Drema Ratcliff

Shirley Ratcliffe

Steven Rhodes

Robert Ripley

Kenneth Romero

Cecilia Sandors (Bordenet)

Lloyd Sage

Cecelia Sandors (Bordenet)

Tamara Schwab

Joleen Schweitzer (Derham)

Joseph Seegars

Lorran Shaw

Beverly Shepherd (Steele)

Dorothy Sherburne

Susan Shinn

Dee Smith

Nancy Smith

Lina Soto

Robert Spalding

Vickie Spears (Gage)

Robert Spicer

George Spraggins

Daniel Stevens

Ivan Stewart

Rebecca Stoller

Richard Stover

Sharon Stover

Jewell "Faye" Stroud (Bloxom)

Margaret "Meg" Studer

Paula Swick

Joan "Virginia" Tepper (Shaw)

Eugene Thomas

Frances "Dusty" Thomas

Patricia Thome (Cravotta)

David Thompson

Richard Thompson

Rosemaray Trittipoe (Doyle)

Brenda Turner (Ziemann)

Kaye Vickers

Rogers Watkins

Kathy West (Magnum)

William Whitaker

Gregory Wike

Walter "Doug" Wildman

Harold Williams

Delyle Wolford

Stephen Wray

Joel Wrenn

David Wright

Kathleen Yarbrough (Shaw)

Elizabeth "Ann" Ziegler (Peterson)